Placement

Placement Details Year Wise

 2016

S. No.

Name of the Students

Year of Passing

Company Name 

 Package
(Lakhs/Annum)

 Link

1.

Mayank Pratap Singh

2016

Management Trainee Bucks Gainer Advisory Services, Indore (M.P.)

3.36 Lakh

 

2.

Akanksha Thakur

2016

Management Trainee Bucks Gainer Advisory Services, Indore (M.P.)

3.36 Lakh

 

3.

Priyanka Mourya

2016

Management Trainee Bucks Gainer Advisory Services, Indore (M.P.)

3.36 Lakh

 

4.

Deepika Dixit

2016

Management Trainee Bucks Gainer Advisory Services, Indore (M.P.)

3.36 Lakh

Download

5.

Vaishali Silkari

2016

Management Trainee Bucks Gainer Advisory Services, Indore (M.P.)

3.36 Lakh

 

6.

Niharika Choubey

2016

Management Trainee Bucks Gainer Advisory Services, Indore (M.P.)

3.36 Lakh

Download

7.

Oshin Shrivastava

2016

Management Trainee Bucks Gainer Advisory Services, Indore (M.P.)

3.36 Lakh

 

8.

Priyanka Singh

2016

Management Trainee Bucks Gainer Advisory Services, Indore (M.P.)

3.36 Lakh

 

9.

Parul Singhai

2016

Management Trainee Bucks Gainer Advisory Services, Indore (M.P.)

3.36 Lakh

 

10.

Pooja Patel

2016

Management Trainee Bucks Gainer Advisory Services, Indore (M.P.)

3.36 Lakh

 

11.

Sonali Pal

2016

Management Trainee Bucks Gainer Advisory Services, Indore (M.P.)

3.36 Lakh

 

12.

Vaibhav Kesharwani

2016

Management Trainee Bucks Gainer Advisory Services, Indore (M.P.)

3.36 Lakh

 

13.

Namrata Deewan

2016

Management Trainee Bucks Gainer Advisory Services, Indore (M.P.)

3.36 Lakh

Download

14.

Vivek Sahu

2016

Management Trainee Bucks Gainer Advisory Services, Indore (M.P.)

3.36 Lakh

 

15.

Pawan Sahu

2016

Management Trainee Bucks Gainer Advisory Services, Indore (M.P.)

3.36 Lakh

 

16.

Santosh Soni

2016

Management Trainee Bucks Gainer Advisory Services, Indore (M.P.)

3.36 Lakh

 

17.

Ankit Singh Thakur

2016

Management Trainee Bucks Gainer Advisory Services, Indore (M.P.)

3.36 Lakh

 

18.

Shiva Patil

2016

Management Trainee Bucks Gainer Advisory Services, Indore (M.P.)

3.36 Lakh

 

19.

Ms. Shubhangi Samayia

2016

Officer DHFL Pramerica (Life Insurance), Sagar (M.P.)

1.26 Lakh

 

20.

Ms. Hemlata Raj

2016

Business Analyst, Trifid Pvt. Ltd. Indore (M.P.)

1.8 Lakh

 

21.

Ms. Ruchi Bhandari

2016

Advisor, DHFL Pramerica (Life Insurance), Sagar (M.P.) 

1.5 Lakhs

 

22.

Mr. Neelesh Kataria

2016

Entrepreneur, Maduracoats (Retail)

5.00 Lakhs

 

23.

Ms. Akansha Thaur

2016

Officer DHFL Pramerica (Life Insurance), Sagar (M.P.)

1.26 Lakh

 

24.

Mr. Parag Surelia

2016

Officer DHFL Pramerica (Life Insurance), Sagar (M.P.)

1.26 Lakh

 

25.

Ravindra Kumar Choudhary

2016

Management Trainee Bucks Gainer Advisory Services, Indore (M.P.)

3.36 Lakhs

Download

 

2017

S. No.

Name of the Students

Year of Passing

Company Name 

Package

(Lakhs/Annum)

Link

1.

 Antim Jain

2017

Financial Analyst ICICI Bank Ltd. Damoh (MP) 

2.5 Lakhs

Download

2.

Deepesh Jain  

2017

Sales Executive, AGKEM, Bhopal (MP)

2.04 Lakhs

Download

3.

Meenal Budhawani

2017

Human Resource Executive, Indore (MP) 

2.6 Lakhs 

 

4.

Mukul Jain  

2017

Union Bank of India Clerk  

1.8 Lakhs

 

5.

Nivedita Tiwari

2017

State Bank of India, Clerk Sagar (M.P.)

1.8 Lakhs

 

6.

Seema Patel

2017

Business Analyst, Equicom Financial Research Pvt. Ltd. Indore (MP)

2.16 Lakhs

 

7.

Anubha Bhat

2017

Assistant Manager (AM) Grade. 'A', IDBI Manipal School of Banking.

2.8 Lakhs

Download

8.

Rohit Dwivedi

2017

Management Trainee, LIC Housing Finance Limited

3.00 Lakhs

Download

9.

Riya Singhai

2017

Business Analyst, Equicom Financial Research Pvt. Ltd. Indore (MP)

2.16 Lakhs

 

10.

Ankita Dubey

2017

Business Analyst, Equicom Financial Research Pvt. Ltd. Indore (MP)

2.16 Lakhs

 

11.

Rahul Bagri

2017

School Education Department, MP Government

4.22 Lakhs

Download

 

2018

S. No.

Name of the Students

Year of Passing

Company Name 

Package

(Lakhs/Annum)

Links

1.

Ravi Kant Singh

2018

 Sales/Client Services, Randstad India Pvt. Ltd., HDFC AMC, (Pathway)

3.00 Lakhs

 

2.

Sadiya Khan

2018

 Sales/Client Services, Randstad India Pvt. Ltd., HDFC AMC, (Pathway)

3.00 Lakhs

Download

3.

Yashika Rawat

2018

 Sales/Client Services, Randstad India Pvt. Ltd., HDFC AMC, (Pathway)

3.00 Lakhs

 

4.

Ashwani Pal

2018

 Sales/Client Services, Randstad India Pvt. Ltd., HDFC AMC, (Pathway)

3.00 Lakhs

Download 

5.

Akansha Malaiya

2018

 Production/Quality control, Ashwin Infotron 

3.09 Lakhs

 

6.

Kabir Ansari

2018

VS Executive Vodafone Mobile Services Ltd. Sagar

1.9 Lakhs

 

7.

Shakeel Khan

2018

Business Development Executive, Pinnacle Market Investment Advisory Pvt. Ltd. Indore 

1.34 Lakhs

Download

8.

Pawan Kumar Singh

2018

Customer Service Associate, Amazon Development Advisory Pvt. Ltd. Indore   

1.37 Lakhs

 Download

9.

Priya Senger

2018

Business Development Executive, Pinnacle Market Investment Advisory Pvt. Ltd. Indore 

1.34 Lakhs

 Download

10.

Anuja Jain

2018

Business Development Executive, Pinnacle Market Investment Advisory Pvt. Ltd. Indore 

1.34 Lakhs

Download

11.

Vaishali Sen

2018

Business Development Executive, Pinnacle Market Investment Advisory Pvt. Ltd. Indore 

1.34 Lakhs

 Download

12.

Shubhangi Jain

2018

Business Development Executive, Pinnacle Market Investment Advisory Pvt. Ltd. Indore 

1.34 Lakhs

Download

12.

Neelesh Sen

2018

District Collector office, Tikamgarh

3.8 Lakhs

Download

 

2019

S. No.

Name of the Students

Year of Passing

Company Name 

Package

(Lakhs/Annum)

Link

1.

Ity Sahu         

2019

Just Dial Certified Internet Consultant Agra

2.59 Lakhs

Download

2.

Yashraj Jain

2019

Just Dial Certified Internet Consultant Agra

2.59 Lakhs

Download 

3.

Bhupendra Choudhary

2019

Just Dial Certified Internet Consultant Agra

2.59 Lakhs

Download

4.

Himanshu Khatik

2019

Just Dial Certified Internet Consultant Agra

2.59 Lakhs

Download

5.

Mayank Kesharwani

2019

Just Dial Certified Internet Consultant Agra

2.59 Lakhs

Download

6.

Sourabh Malvaiya

2019

Just Dial Certified Internet Consultant Agra

2.59 Lakhs

Download 

7.

Apoorva Khare

2019

Steel Authority of India Limited, Kolkata 

9.0 Lakhs

Download

8.

Ashiwani Sahu

2019

Just Dial Certified Internet Consultant Agra

2.59 Lakhs

Download

9.

Yash Dubey

2019

Management Trainee, ACS Global Tech Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

2.45 Lakhs

Download

10.

Shivani Soni

2019

Business Development Associate, Relevel, Pvt. Ltd.

7.00 Lakhs

Download

11.

Krishna Sen

2019

Consultant, Girnarcare Pvt. Ltd

2.00 Lakhs

Download

12.

Rajnikant Prajapati

2019

Branch Operations Officer, Retail Banking Operations function at IDFC FIRST Bank Limited

3.50 Lakhs

Download

 

2020

S. No.

Name of the Students

Year of Passing

Company Name 

Package

(Lakhs/Annum)

Link

1.

Siddhrath Jain

2020

Sales/Client Services, Randstad India Pvt. Ltd., HDFC AMC,  (Pathway)

3.0 Lakhs

Download 

2.

Pooja Agarwal

 2020

 Digital Media Associate, Globussoft, Bhilai

 1.2 Lakhs

Download

3.

Sidharth Jain

 2020

 Digital Media Associate, Globussoft, Bhilai

 1.2 Lakhs

Download

4.

Kuldeep Pandey

 2020

 Digital Media Associate, Globussoft, Bhilai

 1.2 Lakhs

Download

5. 

Mona Bhadoria

 2020

 Digital Media Associate, Globussoft, Bhilai

 1.2 Lakhs

Download

6. 

Shubham Sahu

 2020

 Digital Media Associate, Globussoft, Bhilai

 1.2 Lakhs

Download

7.  Deeksha Karosiya

 2020

 Sales and Marketing Associate. MP Cab, Sagar

 0.9 Lakhs

Download

8.  Varsha Chaurasiya

 2020

 Management Trainee, TATA Consultancy Services Ltd.

 5.86 Lakhs

Download

9.  Deeksha Jain

 2020

 Officer Scale-I, Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank

 4.84 Lakhs

Download

10.  Ritik Jain

 2020

 Executive Assistant, AGUA Wireless Systems Pvt Ltd

 3.00 Lakhs

Download

11.  Himanshu Pandey

 2020

 Partner Manager (India), AAAeCommerce Inc, USA

 3.60 Lakhs

Download