Student Council

As per the Central Universities act. 2009 a Students Council was formed on 13th   October, 2018. The following members were elected to Student Council from different Schools as School representatives. The following Students are declared elected to Student Council from Different Schools as School Representative:- 

S.

No.

  Schools

Name of School Representative

Under Graduate

Post Graduate

1.

School of Arts  and

 Information Sciences

Tarunay Singh

B.F.A.VII Semester.

Abhinav Mukhuty

M.A.J.C. III Semester

2.

School of Humanities and

Social Sciences

Roma Soni

B.A. III Semester

Adardh Tiwari

M.A. III Sem. History

3.

School of Languages

Manas Sharma

B.A.V Semester         

Mohd. Sad

M.A.III Semester, Urdu

4.

School of Applied Sciences

Satyam Rajak

B.Sc. III Semester

Pratibha Pal

M.A. III Semester, Geography

5.

School of Engineering &

Technology

Arpana Purohit

B.Pharm. VII Semester

Manvi Bhatnagar

M.Pharm. III Semester

6.

School of Biological 

Sciences

 Reni James

B.Sc. I Semester        

Surabhi Gupta

M.Sc. III  Sem. Biotechnology

7.

School of Mathematical &

Physical Sciences

Rudrapratap Rajput

B.Sc. III Semester

Aniket Sharma

M.Sc. III Semester, Phydics.

8.

School of Chemical

Sciences and Technology

Piyars Ranjan Singh

B.Sc.V Semester       

Kirti Gupta

M.Sc. III Semester, Chemistry

9.

School of Commerce

& Management

Atul Kathane

B.Com. I Semester

Ity Sahu

M.B.A. III Semester

10.

School of  Law

Gauhar Alam

B.A.LL.B.(Hons) V Sem.

Hemlata Patel

LL.M. I Semester

11.

School of  Educational

Studies

Vikash Kumar Choudhary

B.A.B.Ed. I Semester

Shailesh  Yadav

M.Ed. I Semester

The following members are proposed for nomination in Academic Council on the basis of Merit in Cultural Activities, Sposrs, N.C.C, and extra curricular activities :

S.No.

Curricular Activities

Name of the Representative

1.

Sports

1. Shivani Choudhary, M.J.C-  I Semester

2.

N.C.C. (Boys wing)

            ( Girls wing)

1.  Piyus Raikwar, B.A. I Sem.

2.  Darshita Dixit, B.Sc. III Sem.

3.

Cultural Activities

1.  Arvind Dudele, M.P.A. I Sem.

2.  Rupendra Chhirsagar, M.P.A. I Sem.

3.  Gitam Rawat, B.F.A.VII Sem.

4.  Ashwant Singh Lodhi, M.P.A. I  Sem.

5. Shubham Sharan, B.Com. V Sem.

6. Jagriti Suryawani, B.C.A. V Sem.                          

4.

Merit

1.  Ku. Kritika Deharia, , B.A.LL.B.(Hons) IX Sem

2.  Iha Ghai, , B.A.LL.B.(Hons)  IX Sem

3.   Isha Dubey, , B.A.LL.B.(Hons) IX Sem

4.   Mansi Agrawal, B.Sc.B.Ed. VII Sem.

5.  Roma Soni, B.Sc.B.Ed. VII Sem.

6.  Adarsh Thakur, B.Com. V Sem.

7.  Priti Devi Lodhi,  B.C.A. V Sem. 

8.  Surabhi Gupta, M.Sc. III Sem. Biotechnology   

9.  Sunidhi Rawat, M.Sc. III Sem. Biotechnology 

10. Asmeka Jain, B.Com. V Sem.

11. Priya Rani,  M.Sc. III Sem. Biotechnology                      

 

The following members were elected in Students Council from different class as Class Reperesentative-

S.No..

 Department

Class

Class Representative

1.

Communication and Journalism

M.J.C. I Sem.

M.J.C. III Sem.

Rohit Sahu

Abhinav Mukhuti

2.

Yogic Science

M.A. I Sem

M.A. III Sem

M.Sc. I Sem

M.Sc. III Sem

Mahadevi Chaturvedi

Prahlad Prajapati

Gagan Kushwaha

Pragya Shav

3.

Adult Education

M.A. I Sem

M.A. III Sem

Shourabh Jain

Nishant Sen

4.

Library and Information Science

M. Lib.

Aakansha

5.

Education

M.Ed. I Sem

 M.Ed. III Sem

Shailesh Yadav

Jugal Kishore

6.

Ancient Indian History, Culture and Archaeology

M.A. I Sem

M.A. III Sem

Kirat Ahirwar

Manisha Tiwari

7.

Economics

M.A. I Sem

M.A. III Sem

Manali Jain

Alok Kumar Vishwakarma

8.

History

M.A. I Sem

M.A. III Sem

Akhilesh

Aadarsh Tiwari

9.

Psychology

M.Sc. I Sem

M.A. IIISem

 Prateek Budhawani  

 Poonam Sharma

10.

Political Science &

 

Public Administration

M.A. I Sem

M.A. III Sem

M.A. I Sem

M.A. III Sem

Sone Lal Lodhi

Sankalp Jain

Pankaj Dubey

Shourabh Gupta

11.

Sociology

M.A. I Sem

M.A. III Sem

M.S.W. I Sem

M.S.W. III Sem

Anisha Mishra

Gayatree Rajak

Prtikshya Jain

Priyesh Kumar Jaiswal

12.

English

M.A. I Sem

Shivaditya Tiwari

13.

Hindi

M.A. I Sem

M.A. III Sem

Naresh Sahu

Suresh Puware

14.

Sanskrit

M.A. I Sem

M.A. III Sem

Gambheer

Pooja Yadav

15.

Urdu

M.A. I Sem

M.A. III Sem

Ibrahim Behba

Sad

16.

Criminology and

Forensic Science

M.A. I Sem

M.Sc. I Sem.

M.Sc. III Sem.

Amit Kumar

Ambika Minda

Ashwathi vijayan

17.

General and Applied Geography

M.Sc. I Sem.

M.Sc. III Sem.

M.A. I Sem

M.A. III Sem

Rohit Agnihotri

Vaidehi Mishra

Salamat Khan

Pratibha Pal

18.

Applied Geology

 M.Tech. I Sem

M.Tech. III Sem.

M.Tech. V. Sem.

Aditi Jena

Anishiya Das

Priyam Garg

19.

Pharmaceutical Science

M. Pharm. I Sem.

M.Pharm III Sem.

Swapnadeep Sen

Manvi Bhatnagar

20.

Botany

M.Sc. I Sem.

M.Sc. III Sem.

Namrata Tiwari

Aman Raj

21.

Biotechnology

M.Sc. I Sem.

M.Sc. III Sem.

 Ayushi Jain

Surabhi Gupta

22.

Applied Microbiology

M.Sc. I Sem.

M.Sc. III Sem.

Shivangi Chourasia

Priya Rani

23.

Zoology

M.Sc. I Sem.

M.Sc. III Sem.

Manoj Kumar Dash

Srideep Baichar

24.

Chemistry

M.Sc. I Sem.

M.Sc. III Sem.

Anushree Jain

Kriti Gupta

25.

Computer Science and Application

B.C.A.I Sem.

B.C.A.III Sem.

M.C.A. I Sem.

M.C.A. III Sem.

M.C.A. V Sem.

Himanshu Pandey

Prachi Badkul

  Nayan Yadav

Manu Gupta

Priyanka Patel

26.

Mathematics and Statistics

M.Sc. I Sem.

M.Sc.III Sem.

Richa Jain

Manoj Kumar Patel

27.

Physics

M.Sc. I Sem.

M.Sc. III Sem.

Aniket Sharma

Satish Kumar Gupta

28.

Business Management

B.B.A. I Sem.

B.B.A. III rd Sem.

B.B.A. V th Sem

M.B.A. I Sem.

M.B.A. III Sem.

Ayushi Jain

Aditi Jain

Somya Jain

Sweta Chandelkar

Ity Sahu

29.

Commerce

M.Com. I Sem

M.Com. III Sem.

Srashti Sahu

Rajeshwari Mehra

30.

School of Law

LL.B. I Sem. (3years)

LL.B. V Sem. (3years)

B.A.LL.B. I Sem. (Hon.)

B.A.LL.B. III Sem.(Hon.)

B.A.LL.B. V Sem.(Hon.)

B.A.LL.B. VIISem. (Hon.)

LL.M. I Sem.

LL.M. III Sem.

Rajat Bohare

Nyayverdhan Singh

Pratap Raj Tiwari

Akhi Shrivastav

Gauhar Alam

Kirti Chaturvedi

 Hemlata Patel

Sanjay Gaikwad

31.

School of Arts and Information Science

B.Lib. I Sem.

B.F.A. III Sem.

B.F.A.V Sem.

B.F.A. VII Sem.

B.J. I Sem.

 Nitin Panthri

Neha Gupta

Anushri Jain

Tarunay Singh

Jyoti Sharma

32.

School of Humanities & Social Sciences.

B.A. I Semester

B.A. III Semester

B.A. V Semester

Adarsh Singh Thakur

Roma Sono

Priyanka Ahirwar

33.

School of Language

B.A. V Semester

  Manas Sharma

34.

School of Commerce & Management

B.Com. I Sem.-A

B.Com. I Sem.-B 

B.Com. I Sem.-C

B.Com. I Sem.-D

B.Com. I Sem.-E

B.Com. III Sem.-B

B.Com. III Sem.-C

B.Com. III Sem.-D

B.Com. V Sem.-A

B.Com. V Sem.-B

B.Com. V Sem.-C

B.Com. V Sem.-D

Aniket Chourasia

Pawan

Sankalp Jain

Atul Kathane

Raj Thakur

 Mahak Jain

Navneeta Namdeo

Yashika Soni

 Asmeka Jain

Ganesh Gangwani

Poorvi Sahu

Vikas Gharu

35.

School of Applied Sciencs

B.Sc. I Sem. Sec. G

B.Sc. III Sem. Sec. F

B.Sc. III Sem. Sec. G

B.Sc. V Sem. Sec. F

Amit Singh Kurmi

Satyam Rajak

Ashutosh Dixit

Ptschi Choubey 

36.

School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences

B.Sc. I Sem. Sec. A

B.Sc. III Sem. Sec. A

B.Sc. III Sem. Sec. B

B.Sc. V Sem. Sec. B

Shivam Singh Thakur

Rudra Pratap Rajpoot

Himanshu Gupta

 Richa Goswami

37.

School of Biological  Sciences

B.Sc. I Sem. Sec. C

B.Sc. I Sem. Sec. D

B.Sc. III Sem. Sec. C

B.Sc. III Sem. Sec. D

B.Sc. V Sem. Sec. C

B.Sc. V Sem. Sec. D

Shivam Tiwari

Reni Jemes

Sarthak Agrawal

Surendra Patel

Tanu Ojha

Sandhya Rajak

38.

School of Chemical Sc. and Technology

B.Sc. I Sem. Sec. E

B.Sc. III Sem. Sec. H

B.Sc. V Sem. Sec. E

B.Sc. V Sem. Sec. H

Palivela Joseph

 Mahesh Patel

Tushar Bhatnagar

Piyars Ranjan Singh

39.

 

 

School of Enginee and Technology

B.Pharm I Sem.

B.Pharm III Sem.

B.Pharm V th Sem.

B.Pharm VII Sem

Sonali Das Gupta

Harshita Singhai

Rashi Jain

Arpana Purohit

40.

School of Educational Studies

B.A.B.Ed. I Sem.

B.A.B.Ed. III Sem.

B.A.B.Ed. V Sem.

B.A.B.Ed. VII Sem.

B.Sc.B.Ed. I Sem.

B.Sc.B.Ed. III Sem.

B.Sc.B.Ed. V Sem.

B.Sc.B.Ed. VII Sem.

Vikash Kumar Choudhary

Shivam Nema

Parniya Mishra

Prashun Jain

Kavya Dubey

Ritika Mishra

Shourabh Yadav

Roma Soni