Students

3.6. 3 Number of extension and outreach programs conducted  by the institution through NSS/NCC/Red cross/YRC etc. during the last five years ( including  Government initiated programs such as Swachh Bharat, Aids Awareness, Gender Issue, etc. and those organised in collaboration with industry, community and NGOs) (12)
3.6.4 Average percentage of students participating in extension activities listed at 3.6.3 above during the last five years(12) 
Name of the activity Organising unit/ agency/ collaborating agency  Name of the scheme Year of the activity  Number of students participated in such activities
NIL


5.1.2 Average percentage of students benefited by career counseling and guidance for competitive examinations offered by the Institution during the last five years
(10)
Year Name of the Activity conducted by the HEI  to offer guidance for  competitive examinations & career counseling offered by the institution during the last five years Number of students attended / participated Link to the relevant document
 2019-2020 Gudance of Competitive examination & Career counseling    60 view 


 1.3.4  Number of students undertaking field project or research projects or internships
S.No.   Program Code          Programme   name   Name of the students Link to the relevant document
1 ECO-EC-424 PG IV
Dissertation

  Archi Jain (Y19222001)

view
2 ECO-EC-424 PG IV
Dissertation
  Akshita Jain (Y19222003) view
3 ECO-EC-424 PG IV
Dissertation
  Bharti Raikwar  (Y19222004) view
4 ECO-EC-424 PG IV
Dissertation
  Jaya Pandey (Y19222005) view
5 ECO-EC-424 PG IV
Dissertation
  Mona Chouhan (Y19222006) view
6 ECO-EC-424 PG IV
Dissertation
  Ramkishor Ahirwar (Y19222007) view
7 ECO-EC-424 PG IV
Dissertation
  Satyanarayan Ahirwar (Y19222008) view
8 ECO-EC-424 PG IV
Dissertation
  Shivam Kabir (Y19222009) view
9 ECO-EC-424 PG IV
Dissertation
  Shruti Jain (Y19222010) view


5.2.3  Percentage of recently graduated students who have progressed to higher education (previous graduating batch)
(15)
S. No. Name of student enrolling into higher education Program graduated from   Name of institution admitted to  Name of programme admitted to
2016-2017      
1  Sangeeta Ahirwar BA Department of Economics Dr H S Gour University Sagar MP PG in Economics
2  Reena Patel BA Department of Economics Dr H S Gour University Sagar MP PG in Economics
 2017-2018      
1  Alok Kumar Vishwakarma B.Sc Department of Economics Dr H S Gour University Sagar MP PG in Economics
2018-2019      
Nil
 2019-2020    
1  Suman Shriwastav B.Com Department of Economics Dr H S Gour University Sagar MP PG in Economics
2  Tanisha Swami B.Com Department of Economics Dr H S Gour University Sagar MP PG in Economics
3  Shruti Jain B.Com Department of Economics Dr H S Gour University Sagar MP PG in Economics
4  Akshita Jain B.Com Department of Economics Dr H S Gour University Sagar MP PG in Economics
5  Archi Jain B.Com Department of Economics Dr H S Gour University Sagar MP PG in Economics
6  Jaya Pandey B.Com Department of Economics Dr H S Gour University Sagar MP PG in Economics
7  Shubi Jain B.Com Department of Economics Dr H S Gour University Sagar MP PG in Economics
8  Mona Chouhan B.Sc Department of Economics Dr H S Gour University Sagar MP PG in Economics
9  Shivam Kabir B.Sc Department of Economics Dr H S Gour University Sagar MP PG in Economics
2020-2021    
1  Astha Nath B.A Department of Economics Dr H S Gour University Sagar MP PG in Economics
2  Anuksha Thakur B.A Department of Economics Dr H S Gour University Sagar MP PG in Economics
3  Laxman Lodhi B.A Department of Economics Dr H S Gour University Sagar MP PG in Economics
4  Muskan Gujarya B.A Department of Economics Dr H S Gour University Sagar MP PG in Economics
5  Pravesh Valmiki B.A Department of Economics Dr H S Gour University Sagar MP PG in Economics
6  Dheerandra Ahirwar B.A Department of Economics Dr H S Gour University Sagar MP PG in Economics
7  Ankit Kumar Gouri B.A Department of Economics Dr H S Gour University Sagar MP PG in Economics
8  Meenal Jain B.Sc Department of Economics Dr H S Gour University Sagar MP PG in Economics
9  Vishva Ahirwar B.Sc Department of Economics Dr H S Gour University Sagar MP PG in Economics
10  Ayushi Soni B.Sc Department of Economics Dr H S Gour University Sagar MP PG in Economics
11  Chetan Kshetrapal B.Com Department of Economics Dr H S Gour University Sagar MP PG in Economics
12  Dharni Jyotshi B.Com Department of Economics Dr H S Gour University Sagar MP PG in Economics
13  Shalini Thakur  B.Com Department of Economics Dr H S Gour University Sagar MP PG in Economics
14  Shubham Yadav  B.Com Department of Economics Dr H S Gour University Sagar MP PG in Economics
15  Akriti Bhatt B.Com Department of Economics Dr H S Gour University Sagar MP PG in Economics
16  Rimi Jain B.Com Department of Economics Dr H S Gour University Sagar MP PG in Economics
17  Anuj Rajak B.Ed Department of Economics Dr H S Gour University Sagar MP PG in Economics
 


MENTOR LIST
Student Advisor/Mentor List 2015-2016
S. N. Registration No. Student Name Advisor / Mentor Name & Contact No.
1 Y142220013   Pradeep Kumar Ahirwar

Dr. G.M. Dubey
9425437111

2 Y142220023   Devendra Patel
3 Y142220033   Neelesh Dhanak
4 Y142220043   Jaywanti Markam
5 Y142220063   Ram Sushil Kushwaha Dr. Utasav Anand
9826243550
6 Y142220073   Vishnu Kant Prajapati
7 Y142220083   Savitree Gond
8 Y152220011   Pradeep Pandram Dr. Keshav Tekam
9826072342
9 Y152220021   Sandeep Singh Dangi
10 Y152220031   Deorishi Bhalavi
11 Y152220041   Pushpraj Singh Dr. Veerendra Matseniya
9826859291
12 Y152220061   Dillep Singh Bhilala
13 Y152220071   Mahendra Kumar Yadav
14 Y152220081   Gopal Singh Lodhi Dr. Veena Thawre
9893163409
15 Y152220091   Somnath Yadav
16 Y152220101   Veerendra Kumar

 

Student Advisor/Mentor List 2016-2017

S. N. Registration No. Student Name Advisor / Mentor Name & Contact No.
1 Y152220013   Pradeep Pandram Dr. G.M. Dubey
9425437111
2 Y152220023   Sandeep Singh Dangi
3 Y152220033   Deorishi Bhalavi
4 Y152220043   Pushpraj Singh Dr. Utasav Anand
9826243550
5 Y152220063   Dillep Singh Bhilala
6 Y152220073   Mahendra Kumar Yadav
7 Y152220083   Gopal Singh Lodhi Dr. Keshav Tekam
9826072342
8 Y152220093   Somnath Yadav
9 Y152220103   Veerendra Kumar
10 Y16222001   Sangeeta Ahirwar Dr. Veerendra Matseniya 9826859291
11 Y16222002   Manchal Jain
12 Y16222003   Aman Nayak
13 Y16222004   Arpit Thakur
14 Y16222005   Atul Jain Dr. Veena Thawre
9893163409
15 Y16222006   Reena Patel
16 Y16222007   Ravi Jain
17 Y16222011   Ram Darshan

 

Student Advisor/Mentor List 2017-2018

S. N. Registration No. Student Name Advisor / Mentor Name & Contact No.
1 Y16222001   Sangeeta Ahirwar Dr. G.M. Dubey
9425437111
2 Y16222002   Manchal Jain
3 Y16222003   Aman Nayak Dr. Utasav Anand
9826243550
4 Y16222004   Arpit Thakur
5 Y16222005   Atul Jain Dr. Keshav Tekam
9826072342
6 Y16222006   Reena Patel
7 Y16222007   Ravi Jain Dr. Veerendra Matseniya 9826859291
8 Y16222011   Ram Darshan
9 Y172220011   Alok Kumar Vishwakarma Dr. Veena Thawre
9893163409
10 Y172220021   Anar Singh Lodhi
11 Y172220041   Mamta Sen

 

Student Advisor/Mentor List 2018-2019

S. N. Registration No. Student Name Advisor / Mentor Name & Contact No.
1 Y172220011   Alok Kumar Vishwakarma Dr. G.M. Dubey
9425437111
2 Y172220021   Anar Singh Lodhi Dr. Utasav Anand
9826243550
3 Y172220041   Mamta Sen Dr. Keshav Tekam
9826072342
4 Y18222003   Manali Jain Dr. Veerendra Matseniya 9826859291
5 Y18222005   Shubhendu Kumar Sadhu Dr. Veena Thawre
9893163409

 

Student Advisor/Mentor List 2019-2020

S. N. Registration No. Student Name Advisor / Mentor Name & Contact No.
1 Y18222003   MANALI JAIN Dr. G.M. Dubey
9425437111
2 Y18222005   SHUBHENDU KUMAR SADHU
3 Y19222001   AARCHI  JAIN Dr. Utasav Anand
9826243550
Y19222002   AKASH DEEP GUPTA
Y19222003   AKSHITA JAIN
Y19222004   BHARTI  RAIKWAR Dr. Keshav Tekam
9826072342
Y19222005   JAYA  PANDEY
Y19222006   MONA CHAUHAN
Y19222007   RAMKISHOR  AHIRWAR
10  Y19222008   SATYA NARAYAN Dr. Veerendra Matseniya 9826859291
11  Y19222009   SHIVAM  KABIR
12  Y19222010   SHRUTI  JAIN
13  Y19222011   SHUBHI  JAIN
14  Y19222012   SUDEEP JAIN Dr. Veena Thawre
9893163409
15  Y19222013   SUMAN  SHRIVASTAVA
16  Y19222014   TANISHA  SWAMI
17  Y19222015   VINEETA  RAJPOOT

 

Student Advisor/Mentor List 2020-2022

S.N.

Registration no.

Student Name

Advisor/Mentor Name & contact no.

1

Y20222001

  Aastha  Nath

Prof. G.M. Dubey 

9425437111

2

Y20222002

  Aditya  Soni

3

Y20222003

  Ankit Kumar Kori

4

Y20222004

  Anuj  Rajak

5

Y20222005

  Anurodh  Saini

6

Y20222006

  Anuskha  Thakur

7

Y20222007

  Ayushi  Soni

8

Y20222008

  Chandan  Bilthare

9

Y20222009

  Chandra Pratap Singh          Markam

Dr. Utasav Anand

9826243550

10

Y20222010

  Chetan

11

Y20222011

  Chetan  Kshetrapal

12

Y20222012

  Dharini  Jyotishi

13

Y20222013

  Dheerendra  Ahirwar

14

Y20222014

  Laxman  Lodhi

15

Y20222015

  Meenal  Jain

16

Y20222016

  Muskan  Gujarya

 

Dr. Keshav Tekam

9826072342

17

Y20222017

  Padmanav  Behera

18

Y20222018

  Pavan  Ahirwar

19

Y20222019

  Pravesh Kumar Valmiki

20

Y20222020

  Prince  Rajak

21

Y20222021

  Richa  Gupt

22

Y20222022

  Satyam  Vyas

23

Y20222023

  Shalini  Thakur

Dr. Veena Thawre

9893163409

 

24

Y20222024

  Shivendra  Upadhyay

25

Y20222025

  Shubham  Yadav

26

Y20222026

  Suchitra  Chowdhary

27

Y20222027

  Sudeep Kumar Dwivedi

28

Y20222028

  Sundar Singh Yadav

29

Y20222029

  Vaibhav Singh Lodhi

30

Y20222031

  Akriti Bhatt

Dr. Veerendra Singh Matseniya

9826859291

31

Y20222034

  Rimi Jain

32

Y20222036

  Vishva Ahirwar

33

Y20222032

  Bharti Ahirwar

34

Y20222030

  Aishnavi Agrawal

35

Y20222033

  Harshita Mishra

36

Y20222035

  Vikas Kumar

 

Student Advisor/Mentor List 2021-2022

S.no

Registration no.

Student Name

Advisor/Mentor Name & contact no.

1

Y21222001

Aastha  Jain

Prof. G.M. Dubey 

9425437111

2

Y21222002

Aayushi  Jain

3

Y21222003

Anshika  Sharma

4

Y21222004

Ayushi  Swami

5

Y21222005

Bhavika  Lalwani

6

Y21222006

Darshika  Nema

7

Y21222007

Deepak Kumar Sahu

Dr. Utasav Anand

9826243550

8

Y21222008

Dhananjai  Tripathi

9

Y21222009

Dharmendra  Lodhi

10

Y21222010

Divyanshi  Tiwari

11

Y21222011

Geeta  Athiya

12

Y21222012

Harendra  Ahirwar

13

Y21222013

Hariom  Sahu

Dr. Keshav Tekam

9826072342

14

Y21222014

Pooja Singh Patel

15

Y21222015

Radha  Yadav

16

Y21222016

Radhakanta  Mohanty

17

Y21222017

Rahul  Chaurasiya

18

Y21222018

Ramdeen  Patel

19

Y21222019

Rina  Ahirwar

Dr. Veena Thawre

9893163409

 

20

Y21222020

Rishi  Yadav

21

Y21222021

Rupali  Dubey

22

Y21222022

Savi  Samaiya

23

Y21222023

Sejal  Samaiya

24

Y21222024

Sourabh  Dangi

25

Y21222025

Subhangi

Dr. Veerendra Singh Matseniya

9826859291

26

Y21222026

Swarnim  Kanhowa

27

Y21222027

Veerendra  Lodhi

28

Y21222028

Mohd Sohail Khan

29

Y21222029

Sanskriti Shrivastava

30

Y21222030

Sharukh Khan