Cultural Activities

 

 

Dean Student Affairs Co-ordinator Cultural Council

Prof. A.D. Sharma
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
M
obile: 9406519498

Dr. Rakesh Soni

 

 Awards/medals won by students for outstanding performance in cultural activities

at inter-university/state/national/international events

S.No. Year Name of the award/ medal Team / Individual Inter-university / State / National / International Name of the event Name of the student/s Link
2016-17
1. 2016-17 First Prize Individual  Zonal Raipur Instrumental Tabla Gagan Raj View
2. 2016-17 First Prize Individual  Zonal  Photography Hillary Moses View
3. 2016-17 Second Prize Individual  Zonal  Classical Singing Dushyant Rupaliya View
4. 2016-17 Second Prize Individual  Zonal  Light Singing Dushyant Rupaliya View
5. 2016-17 Second Prize Team Zonal  Skit Badal Raikwar View
6. 2016-17 Second Prize Team Zonal  Skit Balmukund Ahirwar View
7. 2016-17 Second Prize Team Zonal  Skit Arvind Kumar Gudele View
8. 2016-17 Second Prize Team Zonal  Skit Manohar Rai  View
9. 2016-17 Second Prize Team Zonal  Skit Raghvendra Singh Lodhi View
10. 2016-17 Second Prize Team Zonal  Skit Aakash Vishwakarma View
11. 2016-17 Third Prize Team Zonal  Group Song Dushyant Rupaliya View
12. 2016-17 Third Prize Team Zonal  Group Song Ramsakhi Patel View
13. 2016-17 Third Prize Team Zonal  Group Song Shruti Badoniya View
14. 2016-17 Third Prize Team Zonal  Group Song Chandrakant Gautam View
15. 2016-17 Third Prize Team Zonal  Group Song Rachna Thakur View
16. 2016-17 Third Prize Team Zonal  Group Song Akhilesh Ahirwar View
17. 2016-17 Second Prize Individual  National Instrumental Tabla Gagan Raj View
18. 2016-17 Second Prize Individual  National Classical Singing Dushyant Rupaliya View
19. 2016-17 Third Prize Team National Kolhapur Group Song Dushyant Rupaliya View
20. 2016-17 Third Prize Team National Kolhapur Group Song Ramsakhi Patel View
21. 2016-17 Third Prize Team National Kolhapur Group Song Shruti Badoniya View
22. 2016-17 Third Prize Team National Kolhapur Group Song Chandrakant Gautam View
23. 2016-17 Third Prize Team National Kolhapur Group Song Akhilesh Ahirwar View
24. 2016-17 Third Prize Team National Kolhapur Group Song Surbhi Jain View
2017-18
1. 2017-18 First Prize Team Zonal  Bhopal Skit  Balmukund Ahirwar View
2. 2017-18 First Prize Team Zonal  Bhopal Skit  Arvind Kumar Gudele View
3. 2017-18 First Prize Team Zonal  Bhopal Skit  Manohar Rai  View
4. 2017-18 First Prize Team Zonal  Bhopal Skit  Aakash Vishwakarma View
5. 2017-18 First Prize Team Zonal  Bhopal Skit  Rupendra Kshirsagar View
6. 2017-18 First Prize Team Zonal  Bhopal Skit  Aanand Agrawal View
7. 2017-18 First Prize Individual  Zonal  Photography Hillary Moses View
8. 2017-18 Second Prize Individual  Zonal  Instrumental Tabla Tejas Patel View
9. 2017-18 Second Prize Team Zonal  Folk Dance Aanand Agrawal View
10. 2017-18 Second Prize Team Zonal  Folk Dance Aakash Vishwakarma View
11. 2017-18 Second Prize Team Zonal  Folk Dance Aashutosh Pandey View
12. 2017-18 Second Prize Team Zonal  Folk Dance Tarunay Singh View
13. 2017-18 Second Prize Team Zonal  Folk Dance Gyanchandra Ahirwar View
14. 2017-18 Second Prize Team Zonal  Folk Dance Aasthha Bano View
15. 2017-18 Second Prize Team Zonal  Folk Dance Shubhangini Shrivas View
16. 2017-18 Second Prize Team Zonal  Folk Dance Muskan Soni View
17. 2017-18 Second Prize Team Zonal  Folk Dance Jagrati Suryavanshi View
18. 2017-18 Second Prize Team Zonal  Folk Dance Vaishnavi Chowey View
19. 2017-18 First Prize Team National Cultural Procession  All Team View
20. 2017-18 Third Prize Individual  National Instrumental Tabla Tejas Patel View
21. 2017-18 Second Prize Team National Ranchi Folk Dance Aanand Agrawal View
22. 2017-18 Second Prize Team National Ranchi Folk Dance Aakash Vishwakarma View
23. 2017-18 Second Prize Team National Ranchi Folk Dance Aashutosh Pandey View
24. 2017-18 Second Prize Team National Ranchi Folk Dance Tarunay Singh View
25. 2017-18 Second Prize Team National Ranchi Folk Dance Gyanchandra Ahirwar View
26. 2017-18 Second Prize Team National Ranchi Folk Dance Aasthha Bano View
27. 2017-18 Second Prize Team National Ranchi Folk Dance Shubhangini Shrivas View
28. 2017-18 Second Prize Team National Ranchi Folk Dance Muskan Soni View
29. 2017-18 Second Prize Team National Ranchi Folk Dance Jagrati Suryavanshi View
30. 2017-18 Second Prize Team National Ranchi Folk Dance Vaishnavi Chowey View
31. 2017-18 Third Prize Individual  National Photography Hillary Moses View
32. 2017-18 Fourth Prize Team National Skit Balmukund Ahirwar View
33. 2017-18 Fourth Prize Team National Skit Arvind Kumar Gudele View
34. 2017-18 Fourth Prize Team National Skit Manohar Rai  View
35. 2017-18 Fourth Prize Team National Skit Aakash Vishwakarma View
36. 2017-18 Fourth Prize Team National Skit Rupendra Kshirsagar View
37. 2017-18 Fourth Prize Team National Skit Aanand Agrawal View
38. 2017-18 Fourth Prize Team National Mumbai Jashn-e-Qwwali II Gagan Raj View
39. 2017-18 Fourth Prize Team National Mumbai Jashn-e-Qwwali II Akhilesh Ahirwar View
40. 2017-18 Fourth Prize Team National Mumbai Jashn-e-Qwwali II Surbhi Jain View
2018-19
1. 2018-19 Third Prize Team National Mumbai Jashn-e-Qwwali  Yashpal Shrivastava View
2. 2018-19 Third Prize Team National Mumbai Jashn-e-Qwwali  Partho Ghosh View
3. 2018-19 Third Prize Team National Mumbai Jashn-e-Qwwali  Akhilesh Ahirwar View
4. 2018-19 Third Prize Team National Mumbai Jashn-e-Qwwali  Atul Pathrol View
5. 2018-19 Third Prize Team National Mumbai Jashn-e-Qwwali  Kaushal Mehra View
6. 2018-19 Third Prize Team National Mumbai Jashn-e-Qwwali  Parul Sharma View
7. 2018-19 Third Prize Team National Mumbai Jashn-e-Qwwali  Surbhi Khare View
8. 2018-19 Third Prize Team National Mumbai Jashn-e-Qwwali  Ramsakhi Patel View
9. 2018-19 Third Prize Team National Mumbai Jashn-e-Qwwali  Samiksha Trivedi View
10. 2018-19 Third Prize Team National Mumbai Jashn-e-Qwwali  Deeksha Jain View
11. 2018-19 First Prize Individual  Zonal Instrumental Tabla Gagan Raj View
12. 2018-19 First Prize Team Zonal Sambalpur Group Song Sambalpur Yashpal Shrivastava View
13. 2018-19 First Prize Team Zonal Sambalpur Group Song Sambalpur Atul Pathrol View
14. 2018-19 First Prize Team Zonal Sambalpur Group Song Sambalpur Samiksha Trivedi View
15. 2018-19 First Prize Team Zonal Sambalpur Group Song Sambalpur Surbhi Khare View
16. 2018-19 First Prize Team Zonal Sambalpur Group Song Sambalpur Parul Sharma View
17. 2018-19 First Prize Team Zonal Sambalpur Group Song Sambalpur Akhilesh Ahirwar View
18. 2018-19 First Prize Individual  Zonal Poster Making Aman Verma View
19. 2018-19 Second Prize Team Zonal One Act Play  Ashwant Singh Lodhi View
20. 2018-19 Second Prize Team Zonal One Act Play  Manohar Rai  View
21. 2018-19 Second Prize Team Zonal One Act Play  Ritika Sen View
22. 2018-19 Second Prize Team Zonal One Act Play  Balmukund Ahirwar View
23. 2018-19 Second Prize Team Zonal One Act Play  Arvind Kumar Gudele View
24. 2018-19 Second Prize Team Zonal One Act Play  Anuj Ahirwar View
25. 2018-19 Second Prize Team Zonal One Act Play  Aanand Agrawal View
26. 2018-19 Second Prize Team Zonal One Act Play  Rupendra Kshirsagar View
27. 2018-19 Second Prize Team Zonal One Act Play  Aakash Vishwakarma View
28. 2018-19 Second Prize Team Zonal Folk Dance "Badhai" Aasthha Bano View
29. 2018-19 Second Prize Team Zonal Folk Dance "Badhai" Ritika Sen View
30. 2018-19 Second Prize Team Zonal Folk Dance "Badhai" Muskan Soni View
31. 2018-19 Second Prize Team Zonal Folk Dance "Badhai" Jagrati Suryavanshi View
32. 2018-19 Second Prize Team Zonal Folk Dance "Badhai" Arohi Srivastava View
33. 2018-19 Second Prize Team Zonal Folk Dance "Badhai" Tarunay Singh View
34. 2018-19 Second Prize Team Zonal Folk Dance "Badhai" Aanand Agrawal View
35. 2018-19 Second Prize Team Zonal Folk Dance "Badhai" Aakash Vishwakarma View
36. 2018-19 Second Prize Team Zonal Folk Dance "Badhai" Shivkant Shukla View
37. 2018-19 Second Prize Team Zonal Folk Dance "Badhai" Deepesh Ahirwar View
38. 2018-19 Third Prize Team Zonal Quiz Ankur Gautam View
39. 2018-19 Third Prize Team Zonal Quiz Shristi Kushwaha View
40. 2018-19 Third Prize Team Zonal Quiz Ritambara Raje View
41. 2018-19 First Prize Team National Cultural Procession  All Team  
42. 2018-19 First Prize Individual  National Instrumental Tabla Gagan Raj View
43. 2018-19 Fourth Prize Team National Chandigarh Group Song Yashgopal Shrivastava View
44. 2018-19 Fourth Prize Team National Chandigarh Group Song Akhilesh Ahirwar View
45. 2018-19 Fourth Prize Team National Chandigarh Group Song Surbhi Khare View
46. 2018-19 Fourth Prize Team National Chandigarh Group Song Parul Sharma View
47. 2018-19 Fourth Prize Team National Chandigarh Group Song Samiksha Trivedi View
48. 2018-19 Fourth Prize Team National Chandigarh Group Song Atul Pathrol View
49. 2018-19 Presentation Team International Saufest "Badhai" Aasthha Bano View
50. 2018-19 Presentation Team International Saufest "Badhai" Muskan Soni View
51. 2018-19 Presentation Team International Saufest "Badhai" Jagrati Suryavanshi View
52. 2018-19 Presentation Team International Saufest "Badhai" Arohi Srivastava View
53. 2018-19 Presentation Team International Saufest "Badhai" Ritika Sen View
54. 2018-19 Presentation Team International Saufest "Badhai" Aakash Vishwakarma View
55. 2018-19 Presentation Team International Saufest "Badhai" Aanand Agrawal View
56. 2018-19 Presentation Team International Saufest "Badhai" Tarunay Singh View
57. 2018-19 Presentation Team International Saufest "Badhai" Deepesh Ahirwar View
58. 2018-19 Presentation Team International Saufest "Badhai" Shivkant Shukla View
2019-20
1. 2019-20 Second Prize Team Zonal Gwalior Folk Dance "Badhai" Aasthha Bano View
2. 2019-20 Second Prize Team Zonal Gwalior Folk Dance "Badhai" Ritika Sen View
3. 2019-20 Second Prize Team Zonal Gwalior Folk Dance "Badhai" Karishma Gupta View
4. 2019-20 Second Prize Team Zonal Gwalior Folk Dance "Badhai" Priyanka Dubey View
5. 2019-20 Second Prize Team Zonal Gwalior Folk Dance "Badhai" Aastha Tiwari View
6. 2019-20 Second Prize Team Zonal Gwalior Folk Dance "Badhai" Shubham Patel View
7. 2019-20 Second Prize Team Zonal Gwalior Folk Dance "Badhai" Aanand Agrawal View
8. 2019-20 Second Prize Team Zonal Gwalior Folk Dance "Badhai" Gyanchandra Ahirwar View
9. 2019-20 Second Prize Team Zonal Gwalior Folk Dance "Badhai" Nikky Ahirwar View
10. 2019-20 Second Prize Team Zonal Gwalior Folk Dance "Badhai" Sanju Athiya View
11. 2019-20 Fourth Prize Team Zonal One Act Play  Ritika Sen View
12. 2019-20 Fourth Prize Team Zonal One Act Play  Karishma Gupta View
13. 2019-20 Fourth Prize Team Zonal One Act Play  Aastha Bano View
14. 2019-20 Fourth Prize Team Zonal One Act Play  Ashwant Singh Lodhi View
15. 2019-20 Fourth Prize Team Zonal One Act Play  Aanand Agrawal View
16. 2019-20 Fourth Prize Team Zonal One Act Play  Vivekanand Soni View
17. 2019-20 Fourth Prize Team Zonal One Act Play  Rupendra Kshirsagar View
18. 2019-20 Fourth Prize Team Zonal One Act Play  Ashutosh Singhai View
19. 2019-20 Fourth Prize Team Zonal One Act Play  Sanjay Kori View
20. 2019-20 First Prize Team National Mount Abu Folk Dance "Badhai" Aastha Bano View
21. 2019-20 First Prize Team National Mount Abu Folk Dance "Badhai" Karishma Gupta View
22. 2019-20 First Prize Team National Mount Abu Folk Dance "Badhai" Ritika Sen View
23. 2019-20 First Prize Team National Mount Abu Folk Dance "Badhai" Aastha Tiwari View
24. 2019-20 First Prize Team National Mount Abu Folk Dance "Badhai" Gyanchandra Ahirwar View
25. 2019-20 First Prize Team National Mount Abu Folk Dance "Badhai" Shubham Patel View
26. 2019-20 First Prize Team National Mount Abu Folk Dance "Badhai" Nikky Ahirwar View
27. 2019-20 First Prize Team National Mount Abu Folk Dance "Badhai" Sanju Athiya View
28. 2019-20 First Prize Team National Mount Abu Skit Rupendra Kshirsagar View
29. 2019-20 First Prize Team National Mount Abu Skit Arvind Kumar Gudele View
30. 2019-20 First Prize Team National Mount Abu Skit Manohar Rai  View
31. 2019-20 First Prize Team National Mount Abu Skit Aanand Agrawal View
32. 2019-20 First Prize Team National Mount Abu Skit Ashwant Singh Lodhi View
33. 2019-20 Third Prize Individual  National Mount Abu Solo Singing Parul Sharma View
34. 2019-20 Presentation Team National Noida Badhai Aastha Bano View
35. 2019-20 Presentation Team National Noida Badhai Karishma Gupta View
36. 2019-20 Presentation Team National Noida Badhai Ritika Sen View
37. 2019-20 Presentation Team National Noida Badhai Priyanka Dubey View
38. 2019-20 Presentation Team National Noida Badhai Aastha Tiwari View
39. 2019-20 Presentation Team National Noida Badhai Aanand Agrawal View
40. 2019-20 Presentation Team National Noida Badhai Gyanchandra Ahirwar View
41. 2019-20 Presentation Team National Noida Badhai Shubham Patel View
42. 2019-20 Presentation Team National Noida Badhai Nikky Ahirwar View
43. 2019-20 Presentation Team National Noida Badhai Sanju Athiya View

 

Cultural events / competitions organised by the University 

 

S.No. Year  Date of event/competition (DD-MM-YYYY) Name  of the event/competition Link
2016-17
1. 2016-17 22.08.2016 Painting competition "swachchhta" View
2. 2016-17 04.09.2016 Chaand Nizami's Qawali Night View
3. 2016-17 22.11.2016 Theatre workshop & Play Productions Giddh & Urubhangoum View
4. 2016-17 05.09.2016 Swachhta Pakhwada View
5. 2016-17 26.10.2016 Rastitriya Ekta saptah View
2017-18    
1. 2017-18 03.09.2017 Rock Concert - Celebration of 75 years of Independence (in collaboration with M.H.R.D & N.F.D.C) View
2. 2017-18 08.02.2018 Theatre Production-Court- Martial. View
3. 2017-18 17.02.2018 music Workshop with Raagshala View
4. 2017-18 03-23 March 2018 Theatre Production workshop UGC Rrant View
5. 2017-18 19-23 March 2018 Student Exchange M.S.U. Vadodra View
6. 2017-18 24-25-26 March 2018 Theatre Production -Anji View
7. 2017-18 19.Sep.17 Swachhta Hi Seva View
8. 2017-18 03.May.18 Swachh Bharat Summer Internship View
9. 2017-18 23-24 October 2017 Paryatan Parva View
2018-19    
1. 2018-19 20.04.2018 Theatre Production - Iggapp Hegde Ka Vivah View
2. 2018-19 24 April-04 May 2018 Ek Bhatat Shreshtha Bharat- Nagaland university (student Exchange programme) View
3. 2018-19 17-21 May 2018 32nd FIMU Music festival, Belfort, France View
4. 2018-19 26-28 April 2019 Gour Gourav utsav-2019 (festival of indigenous games and culture) View
5. 2018-19 31 oct. 2018 National Unity day (Rashtriya Ekta Divas) View
6. 2018-19 11-13 Nov. 2018 National Education Day (Bhashan aur Nivandh pratiyogita) View
7. 2018-19 04.01.2019 cultural programme (Rashtriya Sanghosti) View
8. 2018-19 19.02.2019 Chattra Kavi Sammelan View
2019-20    
1. 2019-20 07-08- may 2019 Theatre Festival View
2. 2019-20 21.06.2019 Cultural Programme International yoga Day- View
3. 2019-20 01-06- March 2020 Ek Bharat Shresshta Bharat (Student Exchange Programme) View
4. 2019-20 Jul.19 Magazine Lunch "UJAAS" For Student's Expression View
5. 2019-20 04.11.2019 Nukkad (Swachhta Sarvekhchan Nukkad Natak) View
6. 2019-20 15.11.2019 SPICMACAY Sagar chapter View
7. 2019-20 15-17 July 2019 Guru Purnima Sangeet Samaroh View
8. 2019-20 08.Aug.19 Love Delhi Musical and Motivational Event. View
9. 2019-20 02.Aug.19 One Student One tree (ministry of Human Resource Development) View
10 2019-20 23.Aug.19 Prof.Surendra kumar pathak Lecture- Bhartiya Parampura mai Mulya Chetna ke Vividh Aayem View
11. 2019-20 11-17 Jannuary 2020 Sadak Surakcha Saptah View
12. 2019-20 20 Feb.2020 Cultural programme for Criminology Conference View
13. 2019-20 01-07 March 2020 international Women's day View
2020-21    
1. 2020-21 10.04.2020 Kuch Artistic Karona :- online competition View
2. 2020-21 Sept. 2020 National online Folk Dance Cometition View
3. 2020-21 26.01.2021 Sham-E-Watan, Musical Night View
4. 2020-21 16.03.2021 Theatre Play - Raag Darbari View
5. 2020-21 17.03.2021 Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat Programme  
6. 2020-21 22.03.2021 (i) Honor of Freedom Fighters (ii) Play- Gagan Damama Bajyo View
7. 2020-21 14.04.2021 Theatre Play- Dr. Ambedkar (Ambedkar Jayanti) View
8. 2020-21 11.Nov.20 National Education Day View
2021-22    
1. 2021-22 18.07.2021 Cultural Programme Foundation day  View
2. 2021-22 Sep.21 Gour Gourav Utsav. Online Cometition View
3. 2021-22 21-26 Nov. 2021 Gour Gourav Utsav. "Gour Jayanti" View
4. 2021-22 17.11.2021 Baudhik vikash Programme NSDC View
5. 2021-22 26.11.2021 Swarnim Vijay Varsh Commemoration of 50 years of victory in years of Victory in 1971 indo- Pak War. View